INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Chihiro Takayama - head to head matches
19.12.11 | q 2 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Chihiro Takayama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Ankara | I. hard |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Chihiro Takayama form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Chihiro Takayama - last matches
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Risa Ushijima | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Risa Ushijima | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 0-3, - Chihiro Takayama - retired | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Daria Domova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ananya Yadav | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Riko Hiroshima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 4-6, 6-1, 11-13 | match details | |
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 3-6, 7-68, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 qual. | vs. Zongyu Li | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Rada Manataweewat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Amy Zhu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Andra Sutherland | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
22.08.22 q 2 | vs. Julia Camblor | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.22 qual. | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 2-6, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Cayetana Gay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | - Chihiro Takayama - walk over | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-4, 0-4, - Chihiro Takayama - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |