MATCH
30.11.17 | 1/4 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Charlotte Roemer | 6-0, 6-3 | Castellon | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Charlotte Roemer | |
1st SERVE % | 26/39 (67%) | 31/58 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/26 (69%) | 11/31 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/58 (64%) | 16/39 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Charlotte Roemer - head to head matches
30.11.17 | 1/4 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Charlotte Roemer | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Castellon | Clay |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Charlotte Roemer form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Charlotte Roemer - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
16.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Zoe Howard | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lea Aiche | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Nadja Bay Christians | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Campino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.19 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |