MATCH
16.07.18 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Anastasia Astakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | Astana | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Anastasia Astakhova | |
1st SERVE % | 35/49 (71%) | 36/60 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 16/36 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/60 (55%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/109 (60%) | 44/109 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kazakhstan
27.03.02, 22 years
27.03.02, 22 years
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Anastasia Astakhova - head to head matches
16.07.18 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Anastasia Astakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Astana | Hard |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Anastasia Astakhova form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Anastasia Astakhova - last matches
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.12.21 q 2 | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 6-3, 5-7, 7-10 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Shymkent - I. hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Almaty - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |