Georgia
20.04.98, 26 years
20.04.98, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ana Akhalkatsi vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
14.09.15 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Ana Akhalkatsi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Telavi | Clay |
Ana Akhalkatsi form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Ana Akhalkatsi - last matches
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Perebiynis | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, - Ana Akhalkatsi - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Nataliya Pogribnyak | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | Sabrina Rittberger - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.16 1st round | vs. Kateryna Sliusar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.16 1st round | vs. Selin Ovunc | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Clay | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Adelina Baravi | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.08.16 1st round | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Marketa Slivova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.08.16 qual. | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.16 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.16 q 2 | vs. Shoval Fanani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.16 qual. | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.09.15 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.07.15 1st round | vs. Saray Sterenbach | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.15 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kunina | 6-3, 1-6, 7-67 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Pia Cuk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Adeliya Zabirova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.08.14 qual. | vs. Anastasia Blyukhterova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.08.14 q 1 | vs. Dana Kamyshev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
04.08.14 q 1 | vs. Nino Memishishi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.08.14 qual. | vs. Katya Krivoshapov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Alena Fomina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
12.05.14 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.05.14 qual. | vs. Anna Klebleeva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details |