MATCH
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Reyngold | Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-4, 6-3 | W15 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Reyngold | Margarita Ignatjeva | |
1st SERVE % | 47/75 (63%) | 33/61 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/47 (66%) | 17/33 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/28 (50%) | 14/28 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/61 (49%) | 30/75 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/136 (55%) | 61/136 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-1 | Margarita Ignatjeva | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Margarita Ignatjeva | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Margarita Ignatjeva | |
0-0 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 4-3 | |
4-4 | Margarita Ignatjeva | |
Ekaterina Reyngold | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Margarita Ignatjeva | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-0 | Margarita Ignatjeva | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Margarita Ignatjeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Ekaterina Reyngold | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Margarita Ignatjeva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Latvia
25.06.01, 22 years
17569 $
25.06.01, 22 years
17569 $
Ekaterina Reyngold vs. Margarita Ignatjeva - head to head matches
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Ekaterina Reyngold | Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W15 Kazan | I. hard |
Ekaterina Reyngold form & Margarita Ignatjeva form
Ekaterina Reyngold - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lonja Engemise | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-64, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Cayetana Gay | 0-3, - Ekaterina Reyngold - retired | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Toma | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-65, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |