Russia
13.10.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
31.12.00, 23 years
644 63
30761 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marina Timofeeva vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko - head to head matches
Marina Timofeeva form & Ekaterina Ovcharenko form
Marina Timofeeva - last matches
W15 Kazan - I. hard |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Dementyeva | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tuana Tinaztepe | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Carola Cavelli | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
17.12.18 q 2 | vs. Zi Yi Wang | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
05.12.18 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.12.18 q 1 | vs. Olivia Elliott | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
24.11.18 q 1 | vs. Andjela Vidovic | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
19.11.18 q 2 | vs. Marie Mettraux | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Zoi Meers | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Hard |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Kazan - Clay |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Chikalkina | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Kazan - Clay |
28.07.18 q 2 | vs. Liubov Demidova | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
Don Benito - Carpet |
14.07.18 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Bucharest - Clay |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Focsani - Clay |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Nikol Ruseva | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Curtea De - Clay |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Isha Budwal | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
French Open - Clay |
03.06.18 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Antalya - Clay |
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Busra Polat | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Nina Furmaniak | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Mragowo - Clay |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Kateryna Karpiuk | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Istanbul - Clay |
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Klimushkina | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Istanbul - Clay |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Muazzez Demirci | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Rabat - Clay |
26.12.16 qual. | vs. Radia Lalami | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay |
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Tara Damnjanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Ekaterina Ovcharenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ipek Sakiroglu | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Turati | 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alana Tuayeva | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Meshcheryakova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 0-6, 6-1, 1-6 | | match details |
W50 Antalya - Clay |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Antalya - Clay |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-71, 6-1, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Limassol - Hard |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Grechkina | 6-4, 7-610 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lygia Christodoulou | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Eva Garkusha | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiia Aralova | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Selina Dal | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 7-65, 6-75, 7-5 | | match details |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |