INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Alexandra Grinchishina vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - head to head matches
24.09.18 | 1st round | Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | Alexandra Grinchishina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Shymkent | Clay |
Alexandra Grinchishina form & Ekaterina Makarova (1996) form
Alexandra Grinchishina - last matches
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Veselova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Narine Sargsyan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Yekaterina Dmitrichenko | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Fergana - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Ilona Kremen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Muslima Akhunova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
22.04.18 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Aziza Yahshilikova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Varvara Flink | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
09.04.18 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-3, 5-7, 1-5, - Alexandra Grinchishina - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Zarema Mekhtieva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Mekhtieva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 5-7, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 1-6, 3-3, Charlotte Roemer - retired | match details | |
Solapur - Hard | ||||
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Maya Jansen | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indore - Hard | ||||
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Adrija Biswas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Vanshita Pathania | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Muazzez Demirci | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Alisa Grachova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Isabella Tcherkes Zade | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Fergana - Hard | ||||
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Komola Umarova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Olga Puchkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - last matches
Rouen - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-1, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-1, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-5, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
29.03.24 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 1/2 | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 fin | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 0-3, - Ekaterina Makarova (1996) - retired | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lidia Podgorichani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 fin | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-2, 0-1, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
24.12.23 fin | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |