Turkey
14.02.00, 24 years
14.02.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Basak Akbas vs. Ekaterina Kazionova - head to head matches
28.06.17 | 1st round | Ekaterina Kazionova | Basak Akbas | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Istanbul | Clay |
Basak Akbas form & Ekaterina Kazionova form
Basak Akbas - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Ursan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daphne Belen Marquez | 4-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Dilara Okur | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-3, 6-73, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.20 q 2 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.20 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Bademci | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.18 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 q 1 | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Mikhaylova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Alina Povidalo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Zinovia Vaneva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Elena Kraleva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Artvin - Hard | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
06.07.17 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Ebru Zeynep Yazgan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
04.04.17 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.16 1st round | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Ekaterina Kazionova - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Richa Dadasaheb Chougule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 7-64, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Bronte Murgett | 1-6, 7-64, 10-7 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marelie Raath | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ipek Sakiroglu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |