MATCH
29.06.17 | 1/4 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Julia Boserup | 6-3, 7-5 | Southsea | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Alexandrova | Julia Boserup | |
1st SERVE % | 41/58 (71%) | 44/65 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/41 (85%) | 30/44 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/65 (45%) | 16/58 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/123 (58%) | 52/123 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 13 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Alexandrova vs. Julia Boserup - head to head matches
29.06.17 | 1/4 | Ekaterina Alexandrova | Julia Boserup | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Southsea | Grass |
Ekaterina Alexandrova form & Julia Boserup form
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/2 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Julia Boserup - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
25.02.18 qual. | vs. Naomi Broady | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
16.02.18 1/4 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.02.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 7-63, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.02.18 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.02.18 2nd round | vs. Madison Brengle | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 6-77, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Nicole Gibbs | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.18 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.17 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Honolulu - Hard | ||||
25.11.17 1/2 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.17 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.17 2nd round | vs. Misaki Doi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.17 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Waco - Hard | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-77, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Tyler - Hard | ||||
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Sesil Karatantcheva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Irina Falconi | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vancouver - Hard | ||||
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
05.08.17 q 1 | vs. Camila Giorgi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Southsea - Grass | ||||
29.06.17 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
14.06.17 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 1st round | vs. Laura Robson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 6-71, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.17 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |