MATCH
12.04.10 | 1st round | Edina Gallovits | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 6-3 | Charleston | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Edina Gallovits | Varvara Lepchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 42/52 (81%) | 42/58 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 29/42 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/58 (40%) | 14/52 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/110 (55%) | 49/110 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Edina Gallovits vs. Varvara Lepchenko - head to head matches
06.03.12 | qual. | Varvara Lepchenko | Edina Gallovits | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
19.08.11 | q 1 | Edina Gallovits | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | New Haven | Hard |
12.04.10 | 1st round | Edina Gallovits | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
03.11.08 | 1/2 | Edina Gallovits | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Auburn | Hard |
17.04.06 | 1/2 | Varvara Lepchenko | Edina Gallovits | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Dothan | Clay |
11.04.05 | 1/2 | Varvara Lepchenko | Edina Gallovits | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Jackson | Clay |
04.04.05 | fin | Edina Gallovits | Varvara Lepchenko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Tunica Resorts | Clay |
Edina Gallovits form & Varvara Lepchenko form
Edina Gallovits - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.15 q 1 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.15 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.04.15 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.04.15 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.15 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 2-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.15 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
23.02.15 2nd round | vs. Johanna Konta | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.15 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Sunrise - Clay | ||||
26.01.15 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.15 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.15 qual. | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.15 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
26.01.15 q 1 | vs. Kristie Ahn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.15 q 2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
19.01.15 q 1 | vs. Naomi Cavaday | 2-6, 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
19.01.15 q 2 | vs. Maria-Elena Camerin | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Plantation - Clay | ||||
12.01.15 1st round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.15 2nd round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.15 1/4 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Captiva Island - Hard | ||||
03.11.14 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.14 1/2 | vs. Jennifer Brady | 6-76, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.14 1st round | vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.14 fin | vs. Petra Martic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.14 2nd round | vs. Julia Boserup | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
New Braunfels - Hard | ||||
27.10.14 qual. | vs. Josephine Kuhlman | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.14 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.14 1st round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.14 q 1 | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Varvara Lepchenko - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 2-6, 0-2, - Varvara Lepchenko - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shannon Lam | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-66, 2-0, Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Romina Ccuno | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Mattioli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |