MATCH
20.10.18 | q 1 | Eden Silva | Greta Arn | 7-65, 6-4 | Poitiers | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Eden Silva | Greta Arn | |
1st SERVE % | 51/82 (62%) | 52/74 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/51 (71%) | 29/52 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/31 (35%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/74 (46%) | 35/82 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/156 (52%) | 75/156 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Eden Silva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
Eden Silva | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Eden Silva | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, A-40[BP] | ||
Eden Silva | 3-2 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Eden Silva | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Eden Silva | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-5 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-5 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
6-6 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Eden Silva | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
1-2 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
2-3 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eden Silva | 3-3 | |
4-3 | Greta Arn | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Eden Silva | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Eden Silva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eden Silva vs. Greta Arn - head to head matches
20.10.18 | q 1 | Eden Silva | Greta Arn | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | Poitiers | I. hard |
Eden Silva form & Greta Arn form
Eden Silva - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carmen Corley | 3-2, - Eden Silva - retired | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noka Juric | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Ostrzygalo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carla Tomai | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Greta Arn - last matches
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Piter | - Greta Arn - walk over | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, - Greta Arn - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-62, 12-10 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-60, 7-68 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Blake | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |