United Kingdom
03.09.98, 25 years
03.09.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Eden Richardson vs. Emily Arbuthnott - head to head matches
30.05.16 | q 1 | Eden Richardson | Emily Arbuthnott | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
Eden Richardson form & Emily Arbuthnott form
Eden Richardson - last matches
Manchester - Grass | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Victoria Allen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sophie Chang | 1-6, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Baranovski | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Nina Kruijer | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Lily Ghodrati | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
09.11.16 2nd round | vs. Petra Krejsova | 2-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Hannah Mccolgan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.16 qual. | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.16 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Dominique Covington | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
26.10.16 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-4, 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Anna Maria Kalavska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Anastasia Smirnova | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 2nd round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Francesca Wilkes | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Wimbledon (juniors) - Grass | ||||
03.07.16 1st round | vs. Taylor Johnson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
30.05.16 q 2 | vs. Storm Hunter | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.16 q 1 | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
15.02.16 qual. | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.16 q 1 | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
08.02.16 q 1 | vs. Sara Ottomano | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
03.02.16 1st round | vs. Klaartje Liebens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
16.11.15 q 1 | vs. Carla Touly | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |
Emily Arbuthnott - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 3-0, Melanie Klaffner - retired | match details | |
16.08.21 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 2-6, 6-0, 9-11 | match details | |
18.10.20 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.10.20 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-73, 6-0, 10-1 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 6-2, Eliz Maloney - retired | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 7-5, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Naomi Broady | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |