MATCH
30.04.17 | q 2 | Donna Vekic | Antonia Lottner | 6-2, 6-4 | Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Donna Vekic | Antonia Lottner | |
1st SERVE % | 35/62 (56%) | 38/51 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 25/38 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/27 (59%) | 5/13 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/51 (41%) | 20/62 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/113 (56%) | 50/113 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Antonia Lottner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Donna Vekic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Antonia Lottner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Donna Vekic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Antonia Lottner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Donna Vekic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Antonia Lottner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Donna Vekic | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Antonia Lottner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Donna Vekic | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Antonia Lottner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Donna Vekic | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Antonia Lottner | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Donna Vekic | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Antonia Lottner | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Donna Vekic | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Antonia Lottner | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Donna Vekic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Donna Vekic vs. Antonia Lottner - head to head matches
30.04.17 | q 2 | Donna Vekic | Antonia Lottner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Donna Vekic form & Antonia Lottner form
Donna Vekic - last matches
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Katie Boulter | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Katherine Hui | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-75, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 7-5, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Burel | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhuhai - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-5, - Donna Vekic - retired | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nice - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Antonia Lottner - last matches
Prague - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.22 q 1 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
12.01.21 q 2 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 2-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lou Brouleau | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.20 qual. | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.20 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Golovin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 6-1, Andrea Petkovic - retired | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Renata Voracova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 0-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Oona Orpana | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |