MATCH
22.05.18 | 2nd round | Dominika Cibulkova | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 6-4 | Strasbourg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dominika Cibulkova | Reka-Luca Jani | |
1st SERVE % | 36/57 (63%) | 35/49 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 5/14 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/49 (49%) | 17/57 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/106 (60%) | 42/106 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dominika Cibulkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dominika Cibulkova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominika Cibulkova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dominika Cibulkova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dominika Cibulkova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Dominika Cibulkova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Dominika Cibulkova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dominika Cibulkova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Reka-Luca Jani | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dominika Cibulkova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dominika Cibulkova vs. Reka-Luca Jani - head to head matches
22.05.18 | 2nd round | Dominika Cibulkova | Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Strasbourg | Clay |
Dominika Cibulkova form & Reka-Luca Jani form
Dominika Cibulkova - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
05.05.19 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
21.04.19 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
20.04.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.19 2nd round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 1st round | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Sydney - Hard | ||||
07.01.19 1st round | vs. Samantha Stosur | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
05.10.18 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.10.18 3rd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.18 2nd round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.18 1st round | vs. Yingying Duan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.18 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
25.09.18 2nd round | vs. Simona Halep | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Monica Niculescu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.18 4th round | vs. Madison Keys | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.18 3rd round | vs. Angelique Kerber | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 7-63, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 1st round | vs. Julia Goerges | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Wimbledon - Grass | ||||
10.07.18 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 4th round | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Reka-Luca Jani - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-65, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 1-6, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-0, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-1, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
W40 Ystad - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 3rd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details |