Turkey
10.10.02, 21 years
31635 $
10.10.02, 21 years
31635 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
03.03.05, 19 years
03.03.05, 19 years
Doga Turkmen vs. Zijun Jiang - head to head matches
23.02.20 | q 1 | Doga Turkmen | Zijun Jiang | 4-6, 6-1, 10-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Doga Turkmen form & Zijun Jiang form
Doga Turkmen - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Pavlechova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 4-6, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Komkina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Iana Kravchenkova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatyana Nikolenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Snigireva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 4-6, 0-3, - Doga Turkmen - retired | match details | |
W15 Buzau - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexia-Shara Iancu | 5-7, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Safta | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Kristiana Sidorova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Zijun Jiang - last matches
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ruien Zhang | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Niehua Tian | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 7-66, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 5-7, 0-2, - Zijun Jiang - retired | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Zi Yi Gao | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Valery Gynina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jiangxue Han | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Yajing Cao | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Sumin Kim | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 2-1, Yu Shan - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Nicole Nadel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Liisa Varul | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details |