MATCH
03.10.17 | 1st round | Doga Selen Takunyaci | Maria Victoria Negoita | 7-63, 6-4 | Sozopol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Doga Selen Takunyaci | Maria Victoria Negoita | |
1st SERVE % | 48/83 (58%) | 34/77 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/48 (65%) | 17/34 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/35 (37%) | 20/43 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/77 (52%) | 39/83 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/160 (53%) | 76/160 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 9 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Turkey
27.03.00, 24 years
27.03.00, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
11.07.00, 23 years
11.07.00, 23 years
Doga Selen Takunyaci vs. Maria Victoria Negoita - head to head matches
03.10.17 | 1st round | Doga Selen Takunyaci | Maria Victoria Negoita | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | Sozopol | Hard |
26.09.16 | q 1 | Doga Selen Takunyaci | Maria Victoria Negoita | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Sozopol | Hard |
Doga Selen Takunyaci form & Maria Victoria Negoita form
Doga Selen Takunyaci - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Regina Husak | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Melody Todorova | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Dijon - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 3-6, 0-3, - Doga Selen Takunyaci - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Yana Morderger | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.01.18 1st round | vs. Azradeniz Comlek | 1-0, - Doga Selen Takunyaci - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Maria Victoria Negoita | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Cemre Anil | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Paulina Bakaite | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Margaryta Demchenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Soha Ebrahimi Shalkoohi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Ioana Minca | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Pia Konig | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Anna Kubareva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sena Sarioglan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Lara Biter | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 1st round | vs. Alena Fomina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.17 1st round | vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.01.17 2nd round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Maria Victoria Negoita - last matches
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.18 q 1 | vs. Sophie Walzl | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 2 | vs. Katerina Zafiropoulou | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Zoi Meers | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 2 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Brittany Collens | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Surova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Iulia Savescu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Angelina Subotic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ema Mulalic | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Cristiana Miruna Tudor | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Andreea Elena Iordachi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Ivana Topcic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Teodora Mitrovic | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Zaneta Malinovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Emilija Kojcic | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Anja Gal | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
18.03.18 q 2 | vs. Josephine Boualem | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Antoniou | 6-4, 3-0, Katerina Antoniou - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Domenika Turkovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Sotomayor Chicote | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Jovana Vukovic | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Andreea Rosca | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |