MATCH
15.11.17 | 1st round | Diana Sumova | Klara Silka | 7-67, 6-2 | Zawada | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Diana Sumova | Klara Silka | |
1st SERVE % | 55/78 (71%) | 38/74 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/55 (67%) | 20/38 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/23 (39%) | 15/36 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 3/12 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/74 (53%) | 32/78 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/152 (56%) | 67/152 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 9 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
06.12.99, 24 years
06.12.99, 24 years
Diana Sumova vs. Klara Silka - head to head matches
15.11.17 | 1st round | Diana Sumova | Klara Silka | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | Zawada | Carpet |
Diana Sumova form & Klara Silka form
Diana Sumova - last matches
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Zuzana Bohatova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Giorgie Jones | 3-6, 6-3, Giorgie Jones - retired | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 2-6, 3-5, - Diana Sumova - retired | match details | |
W25+H Bad - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 0-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.18 1/2 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Monika Svobodova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
31.08.18 1/4 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
24.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yana Morderger | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 qual. | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Szmit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kharitonova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |
Klara Silka - last matches
Torun - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Regina Husak | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Julia Helbet | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Sedlackova | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Julita Saner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Joanna Dobrowolska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Sonya Latycheva | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.17 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Marija Curnic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Vera Lapko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
16.11.15 1st round | vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zielona Gora - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 q 2 | vs. Tereza Koplova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |