INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Sumova vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches
04.05.15 | q 1 | Diana Sumova | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | Trnava | Clay |
Diana Sumova form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Diana Sumova - last matches
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Zuzana Bohatova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Giorgie Jones | 3-6, 6-3, Giorgie Jones - retired | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 2-6, 3-5, - Diana Sumova - retired | match details | |
W25+H Bad - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 0-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.18 1/2 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 7-62, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Monika Svobodova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
31.08.18 1/4 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
24.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yana Morderger | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 qual. | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Karolina Szmit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kharitonova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Jennifer Wacker | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |