MATCH
11.12.18 | 1st round | Diana Marcinkevica | Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 6-1 | Pune | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Diana Marcinkevica | Nigina Abduraimova | |
1st SERVE % | 22/49 (45%) | 24/47 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/22 (86%) | 11/24 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/47 (64%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/96 (64%) | 35/96 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 7 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
Diana Marcinkevica | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-1 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 5-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-1 | Nigina Abduraimova | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Marcinkevica vs. Nigina Abduraimova - head to head matches
24.01.23 | 1st round | Nigina Abduraimova | Diana Marcinkevica | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W40 Pune | Hard |
11.12.18 | 1st round | Diana Marcinkevica | Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Pune | Hard |
Diana Marcinkevica form & Nigina Abduraimova form
Diana Marcinkevica - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 2-6, 6-79 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Beverley Nyangon | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details |
Nigina Abduraimova - last matches
W50 Lopota - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 6-1, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 7-5, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 5-7, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-1, Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-0, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |