MATCH
13.11.19 | 1st round | Diana Marcinkevica | Mahak Jain | 6-2, 6-3 | W25 Gwalior | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Diana Marcinkevica | Mahak Jain | |
1st SERVE % | 20/41 (49%) | 43/63 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/20 (95%) | 24/43 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/63 (52%) | 12/41 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/104 (60%) | 42/104 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mahak Jain | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Mahak Jain | |
0-0 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-2 | Mahak Jain | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-2 | Mahak Jain | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 0-0 | |
0-2 | Mahak Jain | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-2 | Mahak Jain | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Mahak Jain | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-3 | Mahak Jain | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Diana Marcinkevica | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Marcinkevica vs. Mahak Jain - head to head matches
13.11.19 | 1st round | Diana Marcinkevica | Mahak Jain | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Gwalior | Hard |
Diana Marcinkevica form & Mahak Jain form
Diana Marcinkevica - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Mahak Jain - last matches
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
17.12.19 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 qual. | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Gwalior - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
18.08.19 fin | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.19 1/2 | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 4-0, Fiona Codino - retired | match details | |
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Celestine Avomo Ella | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-0, Anfisa Danilchenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Hard | ||||
11.08.19 fin | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Tiffany William | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Romy Koelzer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.03.19 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 7-5, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
09.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Jodhpur - Hard | ||||
30.01.19 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Navi Mumbai - Hard | ||||
21.12.18 1/2 | vs. Barbara Haas | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.18 1/4 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.12.18 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, Ya-Hsuan Lee - retired | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |