MATCH
28.09.17 | 2nd round | Diana Marcinkevica | Alice Tubello | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | Clermont Ferrand | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Diana Marcinkevica | Alice Tubello | |
1st SERVE % | 36/84 (43%) | 51/86 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 26/51 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/48 (48%) | 14/35 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/86 (53%) | 35/84 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/170 (56%) | 75/170 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Diana Marcinkevica vs. Alice Tubello - head to head matches
11.08.20 | 1st round | Alice Tubello | Diana Marcinkevica | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
30.08.19 | 1/4 | Diana Marcinkevica | Alice Tubello | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Verbier | Clay |
28.09.17 | 2nd round | Diana Marcinkevica | Alice Tubello | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Clermont Ferrand | I. hard |
Diana Marcinkevica form & Alice Tubello form
Diana Marcinkevica - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Alice Tubello - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Han Shi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ranim Rassil | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ananya Vartak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 6-4, 6-710 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 6-3, 3-1, Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 2-6, 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
13.05.23 1/2 | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.05.23 1/4 | vs. Martha Matoula | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emily Appleton | 5-7, 6-4, 7-5 | match details |