MATCH
22.10.19 | 1st round | Dia Evtimova | Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 7-5 | W15 Antalya | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dia Evtimova | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
1st SERVE % | 32/53 (60%) | 45/77 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 23/45 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 10/32 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/77 (57%) | 22/53 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/130 (58%) | 55/130 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-3 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dia Evtimova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-4 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Sapfo Sakellaridi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Dia Evtimova | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dia Evtimova vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi - head to head matches
08.06.21 | 1st round | Dia Evtimova | Sapfo Sakellaridi | 2-6, 3-0, Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
22.10.19 | 1st round | Dia Evtimova | Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W15 Antalya | Hard |
23.05.19 | 2nd round | Dia Evtimova | Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Dia Evtimova form & Sapfo Sakellaridi form
Dia Evtimova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 2-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 0-6, 1-2, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 0-1, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-74, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-64, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 | match details |
Sapfo Sakellaridi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-77, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 1-5, - Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-63, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |