MATCH
22.09.18 | 1/2 | Destanee Aiava | Alison Bai | 6-3, 6-4 | Cairns | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Destanee Aiava | Alison Bai | |
1st SERVE % | 33/61 (54%) | 43/59 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 22/43 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/28 (54%) | 7/16 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/59 (51%) | 21/61 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/120 (58%) | 50/120 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Destanee Aiava | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Destanee Aiava | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Destanee Aiava | 2-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Alison Bai | |
3-3 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Destanee Aiava | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
0-2 | Alison Bai | |
Destanee Aiava | 1-2 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Destanee Aiava | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Destanee Aiava | 2-3 | |
Destanee Aiava | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-3 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
5-4 | Alison Bai | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Destanee Aiava vs. Alison Bai - head to head matches
23.09.19 | 1st round | Destanee Aiava | Alison Bai | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | W60 Darwin | Hard |
22.09.18 | 1/2 | Destanee Aiava | Alison Bai | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Cairns | Hard |
04.11.17 | 1/2 | Destanee Aiava | Alison Bai | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Canberra | Hard |
Destanee Aiava form & Alison Bai form
Destanee Aiava - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, - Destanee Aiava - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-75, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-3, 6-75, 7-67 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eri Hozumi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Sema | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details |
Alison Bai - last matches
Sydney - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Bendigo - Hard | ||||
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Amber Marshall | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ozaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 2-6, 6-3, 9-11 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Roopa Bains | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Sophia Whittle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Shuyue Ma | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jocelijn Cavero Roeper | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 q 1 | vs. Shilin Xu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Misaki Doi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Corroios - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Figueira - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 6-76, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-4, 7-67 | match details |