Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Portugal
07.09.93, 30 years
10057 $
07.09.93, 30 years
10057 $
Despina Papamichail vs. Rita Vilaca - head to head matches
18.03.13 | q 2 | Despina Papamichail | Rita Vilaca | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | Madrid | Clay |
Despina Papamichail form & Rita Vilaca form
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Rita Vilaca - last matches
Porto - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
03.07.17 qual. | vs. Francisca Jorge | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Teresa Franco Dias | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Rita Maria Bentes De Oliveira Pinto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Leonor Oliveira | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Alicia Herrero Linana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Laura Sainsbury | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Laura Sainsbury | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cervera-Vazquez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
20.02.17 q 1 | vs. Claudia Gaspar | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.17 q 2 | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Maria Martinez Martinez | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon - Hard | ||||
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Laura Gulbe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
29.06.16 1st round | vs. Daria Shelomentseva | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
13.06.16 1st round | vs. Barbara Luz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
16.11.15 q 1 | vs. Mouna Idlkadi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.15 qual. | vs. Sara Benabdeljalil | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
09.11.15 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.15 qual. | vs. Clara Froget | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.15 1st round | vs. Pia Brglez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Anna Sokiran | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Smirnova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.14 qual. | vs. Veronica Saucedo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.14 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
La Marsa - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Nina Zander | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.14 qual. | vs. Yana Buchina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |