MATCH
19.07.19 | 1/4 | Despina Papamichail | Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | W25 Aschaffenburg | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Despina Papamichail | Ivana Popovic | |
1st SERVE % | 55/83 (66%) | 57/99 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/55 (65%) | 31/57 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/28 (50%) | 17/42 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/20 (35%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 51/99 (52%) | 33/83 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/182 (55%) | 81/182 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 10 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Despina Papamichail | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0 | ||
Despina Papamichail | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
1-2 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0 | ||
Despina Papamichail | 2-2 | |
2-3 | Ivana Popovic | |
Despina Papamichail | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
2-5 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Despina Papamichail | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
4-5 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Despina Papamichail | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Ivana Popovic | |
Despina Papamichail | 2-0 | |
3-0 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Despina Papamichail | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Despina Papamichail | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0 | ||
Despina Papamichail | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
2-0 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Despina Papamichail | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Despina Papamichail | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Despina Papamichail | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Ivana Popovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Despina Papamichail vs. Ivana Popovic - head to head matches
19.07.19 | 1/4 | Despina Papamichail | Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Aschaffenburg | Clay |
Despina Papamichail form & Ivana Popovic form
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 7-5, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ivana Popovic - last matches
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarni Banks | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Xiangruyi Ji | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 6-2, 6-714 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ivanov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Catherine Aulia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.12.23 1/4 | vs. Mio Mushika | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emerson Jones | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Rinko Matsuda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lara Walker | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |