INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbara Gatica vs. Despina Papamichail - head to head matches
11.08.21 | 1st round | Barbara Gatica | Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | W60 San | Clay |
23.02.21 | q 1 | Despina Papamichail | Barbara Gatica | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | W25 Boca | Hard |
30.10.19 | 1st round | Barbara Gatica | Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W60 Asuncion | Clay |
16.09.17 | 1/2 | Despina Papamichail | Barbara Gatica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
03.09.17 | fin | Despina Papamichail | Barbara Gatica | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Barbara Gatica form & Despina Papamichail form
Barbara Gatica - last matches
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 fin | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-3, 3-2, Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100+H La - Clay | ||||
09.05.22 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.05.22 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 2nd round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
16.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Valeska San Martin Ramirez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
14.04.22 | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 qual. | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
26.03.22 1/2 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.22 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.22 3rd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.22 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 3rd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Salinas - Hard | ||||
13.03.22 fin | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
12.03.22 1/2 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.22 3rd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.03.22 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Hard | ||||
03.03.22 3rd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |