Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
10.03.00, 24 years
10.03.00, 24 years
Julyette Steur vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica - head to head matches
19.10.17 | 2nd round | Denise-Antonela Stoica | Julyette Steur | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Julyette Steur form & Denise-Antonela Stoica form
Julyette Steur - last matches
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 6-4, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Mina Hodzic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 fin | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.20 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
15.02.20 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Ana Lantigua De La Nuez | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.12.19 fin | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Marion Viertler | 7-5, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Denise-Antonela Stoica - last matches
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Safiya Carrington | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 1/2 | vs. Anna Turati | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
13.07.18 1/4 | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Lorena Marculescu | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Adelina Baravi | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
29.06.18 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Maria Staiculescu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Crivelletto | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Danai Petroula | 3-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Maria Zotova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.03.18 qual. | vs. Alice Zapolla | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.18 q 1 | vs. Elena Di Battista | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.03.18 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Nicole Bunea | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Claudia Cianci | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.12.17 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.17 qual. | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Andjela Novcic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-4, 1-0, Natalia Orlova - retired | match details |