MATCH
29.09.19 | fin | Dejana Radanovic | Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-3 | W25 Kaposvar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dejana Radanovic | Veronika Erjavec | |
1st SERVE % | 44/68 (65%) | 30/60 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/44 (59%) | 18/30 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 11/30 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 1/10 (10%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/60 (52%) | 27/68 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/128 (56%) | 56/128 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-1 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dejana Radanovic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dejana Radanovic | 4-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Veronika Erjavec | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
Dejana Radanovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0 | ||
Dejana Radanovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
2-1 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0 | ||
Dejana Radanovic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dejana Radanovic | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Veronika Erjavec | |
0-0 | ||
Dejana Radanovic | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dejana Radanovic vs. Veronika Erjavec - head to head matches
29.09.19 | fin | Dejana Radanovic | Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Kaposvar | Clay |
Dejana Radanovic form & Veronika Erjavec form
Dejana Radanovic - last matches
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Malene Helgo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-3, - Dejana Radanovic - retired | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 4-6, - Dejana Radanovic - retired | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 5-7, 6-4, 6-79 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Haley Giavara | - | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-1, 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 3rd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Leyla Nilufer Elmas | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ayla Aksu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Veronika Erjavec - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-0, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Adela Polakovicova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 7-63, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-76, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 6-75, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |