MATCH
30.05.17 | 1st round | Deborah Chiesa | Galina Voskoboeva | 6-4, 6-3 | Grado | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Deborah Chiesa | Galina Voskoboeva | |
1st SERVE % | 37/65 (57%) | 27/62 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 19/27 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 15/35 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/62 (45%) | 24/65 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/127 (54%) | 58/127 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Deborah Chiesa vs. Galina Voskoboeva - head to head matches
30.05.17 | 1st round | Deborah Chiesa | Galina Voskoboeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Grado | Clay |
Deborah Chiesa form & Galina Voskoboeva form
Deborah Chiesa - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 6-0, 3-0, Lina Gjorcheska - retired | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Wurth | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 7-62, 10-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Vanja Gudelj | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-5, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maja Radisic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |
Galina Voskoboeva - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jurmala - Clay | ||||
21.07.19 q 1 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ysaline Bonaventure | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
20.05.17 q 1 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
10.03.17 1/4 | vs. Akiko Omae | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.17 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Mai Minokoshi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Budapest - I. hard | ||||
19.02.17 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-75, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
11.02.17 Rubber 1 | vs. Naomi Osaka | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.17 Rubber 1 | vs. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.17 Rubber 1 | vs. Na-Lae Han | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Taipei City - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.17 1st round | vs. Elina Svitolina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.17 2nd round | vs. Kiki Bertens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.17 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
01.01.17 1st round | vs. Tsvetana Pironkova | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.12.16 1/4 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.16 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.16 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.16 2nd round | vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.16 1st round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
14.11.16 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.16 qual. | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.16 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-72, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
13.07.16 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 2-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.06.16 fin | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.16 1/2 | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details |