Dayana Yastremska vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze 19.07.2017

Dayana Yastremska vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze 19.07.2017 - Bursa - compare

MATCH

19.07.172nd roundDayana Yastremska Ekaterine Gorgodze 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 Turkey Bursa Clay

MATCH STATS

Dayana YastremskaEkaterine Gorgodze
1st SERVE %55/97 (57%)57/90 (63%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON31/55 (56%)27/57 (47%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON21/42 (50%)17/33 (52%)
BREAK POINTS WON7/13 (54%)6/12 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON46/90 (51%)45/97 (46%)
TOTAL POINTS WON98/187 (52%)89/187 (48%)
DOUBLE FAULTS33
ACES30

MATCH STATS

6-2

Dayana Yastremska
Ukraine
15.05.00, 17 years




189
305

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
03.12.91, 26 years




342
127

Ekaterine Gorgodze
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Dayana Yastremska vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches

19.07.172nd roundDayana YastremskaEkaterine Gorgodze3-6, 6-4, 6-2 match detailsTurkey Bursa Clay
06.09.161st roundDayana YastremskaEkaterine Gorgodze6-4, 6-3 match detailsGeorgia Telavi Clay

Dayana Yastremska - last matches

UAE Dubai - Hard
11.12.17
1st round
vs. Vera Lapko5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
Russia Moscow - I. hard
14.10.17
q 1
vs. Olga Savchuk6-3, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Russia Saint Petersburg - I. hard
23.09.17
fin
vs. Belinda Bencic2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
22.09.17
1/2
vs. Donna Vekic6-3, 2-0, Donna Vekic - retiredwinmatch details
21.09.17
1/4
vs. Aryna Sabalenka3-6, 7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
20.09.17
2nd round
vs. Vera Lapko6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
18.09.17
1st round
vs. Anna Zaja6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Hungary Dunakeszi - Clay
03.09.17
fin
vs. Katarina Zavatska6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
02.09.17
1/2
vs. Panna Udvardy6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
01.09.17
1/4
vs. Anna Bondar6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
30.08.17
2nd round
vs. Chantal Skamlova4-6, 6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
28.08.17
1st round
vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
28.07.17
1/4
vs. Karolina Muchova6-73, 1-6 lostmatch details
27.07.17
2nd round
vs. Sofya Zhuk6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
26.07.17
1st round
vs. Lucie Hradecka2-6, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey Bursa - Clay
20.07.17
1/4
vs. Sofya Zhuk1-6, 6-4, 2-6 lostmatch details
19.07.17
2nd round
vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze3-6, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
18.07.17
1st round
vs. Dia Evtimova6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
United Kingdom Birmingham - Grass
17.06.17
q 1
vs. Jana Fett3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Nottingham - Grass
13.06.17
1st round
vs. Magdalena Rybarikova1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
11.06.17
qual.
vs. Ashley Weinhold3-6, 6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
10.06.17
q 1
vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
United Kingdom Surbiton - Grass
05.06.17
1st round
vs. Oceane Dodin5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
05.06.17
qual.
vs. Ankita Raina6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
05.06.17
q 1
vs. Emily Webley-Smith6-4, 7-64 winmatch details
05.06.17
q 2
vs. Kimberly Birrell7-5, 7-63 winmatch details
France Strasbourg - Clay
19.05.17
q 1
vs. Camila Giorgi7-61, 2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Italy Rome - Clay
09.05.17
1st round
vs. Gabriela Duca6-1, 1-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Clay
28.04.17
1/4
vs. Jana Cepelova6-2, 6-74, 4-6 lostmatch details
26.04.17
2nd round
vs. Anna Kalinskaya6-1, 6-4 winmatch details

Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches

Spain Nules - Clay
09.12.17
1/2
vs. Isabelle Wallace4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
08.12.17
1/4
vs. Ulrikke Eikeri6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
07.12.17
2nd round
vs. Chantal Skamlova6-3, 6-76, 6-4 winmatch details
05.12.17
1st round
vs. Ksenija Sharifova6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Spain Castellon - Clay
02.12.17
fin
vs. Estrella Cabeza-Candela6-0, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
01.12.17
1/2
vs. Isabelle Wallace6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
30.11.17
1/4
vs. Charlotte Roemer6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
29.11.17
2nd round
vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
28.11.17
1st round
vs. Maria Aran Teixido Garcia6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Spain Benicarlo - Clay
18.11.17
1/2
vs. Vivien Juhaszova6-2, 6-71, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.11.17
1/4
vs. Caroline Werner6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
16.11.17
2nd round
vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca4-6, 6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
15.11.17
1st round
vs. Sonya Latycheva7-65, 2-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - I. hard
25.10.17
2nd round
vs. Olga Ianchuk2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.10.17
1st round
vs. Ana Vrljic6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
11.10.17
1st round
vs. Tereza Mrdeza1-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
05.10.17
2nd round
vs. Paula Ormaechea6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
04.10.17
1st round
vs. Dalila Spiteri6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Georgia Batumi - Hard
13.09.17
2nd round
vs. Nina Stojanovic6-4, 1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
12.09.17
1st round
vs. Veronika Kapshay6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Bulgaria Sofia - Clay
07.09.17
2nd round
vs. Cagla Buyukakcay6-2, 1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
06.09.17
1st round
vs. Harmony Tan6-2, 4-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Kazakhstan Almaty - Clay
01.09.17
1/2
vs. Akgul Amanmuradova5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
31.08.17
1/4
vs. Alexandra Panova4-6, 6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
30.08.17
2nd round
vs. Barbora Miklova6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
29.08.17
1st round
vs. Shalimar Talbi6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey Artvin - Hard
22.08.17
1st round
vs. Cristiana Ferrando6-75, 6-3, 6-75 lostmatch details
21.08.17
q 2
vs. Muazzez Demirci6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
21.08.17
qual.
vs. Mariam Bolkvadze7-5, 2-0, Mariam Bolkvadze - retiredwinmatch details
Turkey Istanbul - Clay
06.08.17
fin
vs. Gebriela Mihaylova6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
<