MATCH
21.02.19 | 2nd round | Dasha Ivanova | Zeynep Sonmez | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dasha Ivanova | Zeynep Sonmez | |
1st SERVE % | 56/96 (58%) | 53/88 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/56 (66%) | 25/53 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/40 (40%) | 15/35 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 6/17 (35%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/88 (55%) | 43/96 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/184 (55%) | 83/184 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dasha Ivanova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dasha Ivanova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dasha Ivanova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dasha Ivanova | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Dasha Ivanova | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dasha Ivanova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dasha Ivanova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dasha Ivanova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
Dasha Ivanova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dasha Ivanova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dasha Ivanova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Dasha Ivanova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dasha Ivanova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dasha Ivanova | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Zeynep Sonmez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dasha Ivanova vs. Zeynep Sonmez - head to head matches
08.05.19 | 1st round | Zeynep Sonmez | Dasha Ivanova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
21.02.19 | 2nd round | Dasha Ivanova | Zeynep Sonmez | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Dasha Ivanova form & Zeynep Sonmez form
Dasha Ivanova - last matches
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-63, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Vannessa Lindgren | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 4-1, Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Suha Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details |
Zeynep Sonmez - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-78, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |