INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simona Waltert vs. Dasha Ivanova - head to head matches
01.10.18 | qual. | Dasha Ivanova | Simona Waltert | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Obidos | Carpet |
Simona Waltert form & Dasha Ivanova form
Simona Waltert - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Teodorescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mary Stoiana | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |
Dasha Ivanova - last matches
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jessie Aney | 7-63, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Vannessa Lindgren | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jada Bui | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ellie Daniels | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 6-3, 4-1, Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios - retired | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenna Defalco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Suha Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yanni Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Anja Nayar | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details |