MATCH
23.09.20 | 1st round | Darya Astakhova | Zoe Howard | 6-2, 6-1 | W15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Darya Astakhova | Zoe Howard | |
1st SERVE % | 23/42 (55%) | 32/48 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 12/32 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 14/42 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/90 (64%) | 32/90 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zoe Howard | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Zoe Howard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Zoe Howard | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Darya Astakhova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Zoe Howard | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Darya Astakhova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Zoe Howard | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Zoe Howard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Zoe Howard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Darya Astakhova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
19.06.01, 22 years
19.06.01, 22 years
Darya Astakhova vs. Zoe Howard - head to head matches
23.09.20 | 1st round | Darya Astakhova | Zoe Howard | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W15 Monastir | Hard |
Darya Astakhova form & Zoe Howard form
Darya Astakhova - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Emerson Jones | 4-6, 3-2, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Taylah Preston | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Joanna Garland | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maya Joint | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-0, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 0-4, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-66, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 3-3, - Darya Astakhova - retired | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details |
Zoe Howard - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.07.21 1/4 | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.21 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-76, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
10.06.21 1/4 | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Maria Sholokhova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Alina Trynkina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.21 qual. | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Darya Shvartsmann | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Adi Gavish | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
06.05.21 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Stefani Sandoiu Shtein | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Alian Zack | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Jenifer Anger | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | Diana Martynov - walk over | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Sveva Mazzari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Raphaelle Lacasse | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |