MATCH
08.03.19 | 1/4 | Daria Snigur | Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daria Snigur | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
1st SERVE % | 61/88 (69%) | 83/110 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/61 (57%) | 40/83 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/27 (37%) | 13/27 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 7/14 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/110 (52%) | 43/88 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/198 (52%) | 96/198 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Daria Snigur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daria Snigur | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Daria Snigur | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Daria Snigur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Daria Snigur | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Daria Snigur | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
3-4 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Daria Snigur | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Daria Snigur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Daria Snigur | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daria Snigur | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Daria Snigur | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daria Snigur vs. Ange Oby Kajuru - head to head matches
08.03.19 | 1/4 | Daria Snigur | Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Daria Snigur form & Ange Oby Kajuru form
Daria Snigur - last matches
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-79, 6-0, 2-1, Kajsa Rinaldo Persson - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ange Oby Kajuru - last matches
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Kelly Keller | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Dana Heimen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Vlada Koval | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 5-2, Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 6-2, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Vivien Charvatova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |