INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daria Kuchmina vs. Marina Melnikova - head to head matches
09.08.10 | 1st round | Daria Kuchmina | Marina Melnikova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Kazan | Hard |
Daria Kuchmina form & Marina Melnikova form
Daria Kuchmina - last matches
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
21.03.11 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.11 2nd round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-73, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
07.02.11 1st round | vs. Annika Beck | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
24.01.11 q 1 | vs. Tetyana Arefyeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.11 qual. | vs. Jasmina Tinjic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Andrezieux Boutheon - I. hard | ||||
17.01.11 q 1 | vs. Marina Shamayko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.11 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Vogt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.11 qual. | vs. Stephanie Vongsouthi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.11 1st round | vs. Julie Coin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
08.11.10 2nd round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.10 1st round | vs. Lina Stanciute | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kharkiv - Carpet | ||||
11.10.10 fin | vs. Oksana Kalashnikova | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.10 1/2 | vs. Ganna Piven | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.10 1st round | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
11.10.10 2nd round | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.10 1/4 | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucha - Clay | ||||
27.09.10 2nd round | vs. Iryna Kyrychenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.10 1st round | vs. Yuliana Umanets | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.10 1/4 | vs. Oxana Lyubtsova | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
18.09.10 q 1 | vs. Aminat Kushkhova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - Clay | ||||
16.08.10 2nd round | vs. Maria Zharkova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.10 1/2 | vs. Anna Arina Marenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.10 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Artamonova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.08.10 1st round | vs. Nadezda Gorbachkova | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
09.08.10 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
09.08.10 2nd round | vs. Anna Lapushchenkova | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
02.08.10 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
02.08.10 2nd round | vs. Vesna Dolonc | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty - Hard | ||||
26.07.10 1/2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
26.07.10 1st round | vs. Svetlana Smirnova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Marina Melnikova - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ximena Senties | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-78, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Danielle Willson | 2-6, 7-64, 1-10 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandra Ramirez Botella | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |