Russia
29.03.94, 30 years
29.03.94, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Finland
09.09.96, 27 years
09.09.96, 27 years
Daria Afanasyeva vs. Nanette Nylund - head to head matches
11.11.13 | 1st round | Daria Afanasyeva | Nanette Nylund | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Helsinki | I. hard |
Daria Afanasyeva form & Nanette Nylund form
Daria Afanasyeva - last matches
Antalya - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 q 1 | vs. Satsuki Takamura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
05.10.15 qual. | vs. Chiara Grimm | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
10.11.14 q 1 | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 q 2 | vs. Annie Donaldson | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
13.10.14 qual. | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
06.10.14 qual. | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.14 q 2 | vs. Nana Miyakawa | 6-2, 7-69 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.09.14 1st round | vs. Qiu Yu Ye | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
St.Petersburg - Clay | ||||
18.08.14 q 1 | vs. Gyulnara Nazarova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
09.06.14 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
05.05.14 1st round | vs. Esen Kokce | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.05.14 2nd round | vs. Daiana Negreanu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.05.14 1/4 | vs. Barbara Bonic | - | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.01.14 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.14 q 2 | vs. Eva Zagorac | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.01.14 2nd round | vs. Valeria Prosperi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.01.14 1st round | vs. Anna Dollar | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
11.11.13 2nd round | vs. Susanne Celik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.13 1st round | vs. Nanette Nylund | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.10.13 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Tedja Abdi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.13 qual. | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.09.13 qual. | vs. Haine Ogata | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
St.Petersburg - Clay | ||||
19.08.13 1st round | vs. Anna Shkudun | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
05.08.13 q 1 | vs. Alena Fomina | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
29.07.13 1st round | vs. Anna Velica | 1-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
22.07.13 1st round | vs. Ella Leivo | 0-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
15.07.13 q 1 | vs. Michelle Van Lier | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.13 qual. | vs. Eva Wacanno | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
08.07.13 1st round | vs. Olga Doroshina | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
06.05.13 2nd round | vs. Anna Smolina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details |
Nanette Nylund - last matches
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Samira Giger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
27.07.16 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
19.07.16 1st round | vs. Diana Shevchenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Bettina Kuznini | 6-2, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.16 q 2 | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
09.05.16 q 1 | vs. Alisa Grachova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.16 q 2 | vs. Annie Donaldson | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
16.11.15 q 1 | vs. Andrea Raaholdt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 qual. | vs. Rebecca Gustafson | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.15 q 1 | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
26.10.15 q 1 | vs. Adna Sofradzija | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Teresia Londol | 6-3, 6-70, 7-62 | match details | |
20.07.15 qual. | vs. Helen Parish | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Camila Fuentes | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
23.02.15 q 1 | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
16.02.15 1st round | vs. Doroteja Eric | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
10.11.14 1st round | vs. Emma Laine | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
27.10.14 q 1 | vs. Maja Ornberg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.10.14 qual. | vs. Radka Buzkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
13.10.14 q 2 | vs. Ludmila Vasilieva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 q 1 | vs. Bianka Velehan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
21.04.14 qual. | vs. Daniela Ciobanu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.04.14 q 1 | vs. Aliya Tarpischeva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
14.04.14 q 1 | vs. Claudia Gaspar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
24.02.14 q 1 | vs. Peeraya Charoensirisutthikul | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
10.02.14 q 1 | vs. Emilia Granstrom | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
11.11.13 1st round | vs. Daria Afanasyeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |