MATCH
25.10.19 | 1/4 | Danka Kovinic | Tamara Korpatsch | 7-65, 6-1 | W100 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Danka Kovinic | Tamara Korpatsch | |
1st SERVE % | 44/66 (67%) | 48/75 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 22/48 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/75 (56%) | 28/66 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/141 (57%) | 61/141 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 1-3 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-5 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP], A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Danka Kovinic | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-5 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Danka Kovinic | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0 | ||
Danka Kovinic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Tamara Korpatsch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Danka Kovinic vs. Tamara Korpatsch - head to head matches
21.09.22 | 2nd round | Tamara Korpatsch | Danka Kovinic | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | Budapest | Clay |
25.10.19 | 1/4 | Danka Kovinic | Tamara Korpatsch | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | W100 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
Danka Kovinic form & Tamara Korpatsch form
Danka Kovinic - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 1-2, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 1-4, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 fin | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Tamara Korpatsch - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |