INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marcella Koek vs. Danka Kovinic - head to head matches
08.11.10 | 1st round | Danka Kovinic | Marcella Koek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Mallorca | Clay |
Marcella Koek form & Danka Kovinic form
Marcella Koek - last matches
Breda - Clay | ||||
25.06.12 q 1 | vs. Lenka Kuncikova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
Maaseik - Clay | ||||
25.07.11 1st round | vs. Elyne Boeykens | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Knokke - Clay | ||||
18.07.11 1st round | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.07.11 2nd round | vs. Monika Tumova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-75 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
11.07.11 1st round | vs. Stephanie Vogt | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
04.07.11 1st round | vs. Nicky Van Dyck | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
27.06.11 1st round | vs. Natalie Piquion | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
13.06.11 q 1 | vs. Wan-Ting Liu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.11 qual. | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Campobasso - Clay | ||||
06.06.11 1st round | vs. Andrea Koch-Benvenuto | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Santa Coloma - Clay | ||||
16.05.11 1st round | vs. Pilar Dominguez-Lopez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.11 1/4 | vs. Nina Zander | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.05.11 2nd round | vs. Patricia Fargas Osorio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
02.05.11 1/2 | vs. Karolina Wlodarczak | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
02.05.11 fin | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.05.11 1st round | vs. Tereza Jankovska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.05.11 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.11 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-76, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Zell Am - Clay | ||||
25.04.11 2nd round | vs. Iris Khanna | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
25.04.11 1st round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibenik - Clay | ||||
04.04.11 1st round | vs. Jana Orlova | 6-1, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Gonesse - Clay | ||||
21.03.11 1st round | vs. Jessica Ginier | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
14.03.11 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
07.03.11 1st round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.11 2nd round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Leimen - I. hard | ||||
14.02.11 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ain Elsokhna - Clay | ||||
29.11.10 1st round | vs. Eleni Konstantinidou | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Mallorca - Clay | ||||
15.11.10 1st round | vs. Clelia Melena | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca - Clay | ||||
08.11.10 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mallorca - Clay | ||||
01.11.10 2nd round | vs. Carmen Lopez-Rueda | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Danka Kovinic - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 1-2, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 1-4, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 fin | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |