MATCH
26.04.18 | 2nd round | Arantxa Rus | Danka Kovinic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | Istanbul | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Arantxa Rus | Danka Kovinic | |
1st SERVE % | 44/72 (61%) | 34/68 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 23/34 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/28 (61%) | 14/34 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/68 (46%) | 28/72 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/140 (54%) | 65/140 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Danka Kovinic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Danka Kovinic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Danka Kovinic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Danka Kovinic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Danka Kovinic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Danka Kovinic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Danka Kovinic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Danka Kovinic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Arantxa Rus | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Danka Kovinic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Danka Kovinic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arantxa Rus | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Danka Kovinic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arantxa Rus vs. Danka Kovinic - head to head matches
01.03.22 | 1st round | Arantxa Rus | Danka Kovinic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Lyon | I. hard |
26.04.18 | 2nd round | Arantxa Rus | Danka Kovinic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Istanbul | Clay |
22.02.14 | q 1 | Danka Kovinic | Arantxa Rus | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Florianopolis | Hard |
Arantxa Rus form & Danka Kovinic form
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Danka Kovinic - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 1-2, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 1-4, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 fin | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |