INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amina Anshba vs. Danka Kovinic - head to head matches
12.10.18 | 2nd round | Danka Kovinic | Amina Anshba | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Amina Anshba form & Danka Kovinic form
Amina Anshba - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-75, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Julia Caffarena | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palicova | Barbora Palicova - walk over | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Smekalova | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details |
Danka Kovinic - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 3-6, 1-2, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 1-4, - Danka Kovinic - retired | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 fin | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |