MATCH
21.09.17 | 2nd round | Daniela Seguel | Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 6-1 | Saint Malo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Daniela Seguel | Irina Maria Bara | |
1st SERVE % | 44/59 (75%) | 46/59 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 21/46 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/59 (54%) | 23/59 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/118 (58%) | 50/118 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniela Seguel vs. Irina Maria Bara - head to head matches
13.06.19 | 2nd round | Irina Maria Bara | Daniela Seguel | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | W60 Barcelona | Clay |
21.09.17 | 2nd round | Daniela Seguel | Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Saint Malo | Clay |
Daniela Seguel form & Irina Maria Bara form
Daniela Seguel - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriella Price | 6-1, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 4-4, - Daniela Seguel - retired | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Darya Shauha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-74, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Ann Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 1st round | vs. Zongyu Li | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Irina Maria Bara - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Lys | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 6-3, 1-0, Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 5-7, 6-2, 6-76 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 5-1, Alexandra Cadantu - retired | match details |