MATCH
25.08.16 | 2nd round | Dalma Galfi | Kristina Schmiedlova | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | Bukfurdo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dalma Galfi | Kristina Schmiedlova | |
1st SERVE % | 48/77 (62%) | 51/90 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 33/51 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/29 (41%) | 14/39 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/90 (48%) | 37/77 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/167 (50%) | 84/167 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dalma Galfi vs. Kristina Schmiedlova - head to head matches
25.08.16 | 2nd round | Dalma Galfi | Kristina Schmiedlova | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | Bukfurdo | Clay |
20.10.14 | q 2 | Dalma Galfi | Kristina Schmiedlova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Heraklion | Hard |
Dalma Galfi form & Kristina Schmiedlova form
Dalma Galfi - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Kristina Schmiedlova - last matches
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.18 q 1 | vs. Fiona Gervais | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Mai Hontama | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
23.01.18 1st round | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.01.18 2nd round | vs. Kumi So | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
17.01.18 1st round | vs. Jade Lewis | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Chiara Quattrone | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Marie Benoit | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Ashley | - Kristina Schmiedlova - walk over | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 6-4, 3-4, - Kristina Schmiedlova - retired | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Elisa Cordovani | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 1/4 | vs. Greta Arn | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 2nd round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 1st round | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Jelena Polovina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Timea Visontai | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
17.08.17 2nd round | vs. Marta Lesniak | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Mathilde Devits | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
12.08.17 1/2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.17 1/4 | vs. Diana Sumova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.17 2nd round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
28.07.17 1/4 | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Andrea Raaholdt | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Milka-Emilia Pasanen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |