MATCH
11.11.16 | 1/4 | Dalma Galfi | Jana Fett | 6-3, 6-4 | Tokyo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dalma Galfi | Jana Fett | |
1st SERVE % | 47/70 (67%) | 42/60 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/47 (74%) | 21/42 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/23 (35%) | 8/18 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/60 (52%) | 27/70 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/130 (57%) | 56/130 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dalma Galfi vs. Jana Fett - head to head matches
24.05.21 | q 1 | Jana Fett | Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | Paris | Clay |
25.02.21 | 2nd round | Jana Fett | Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Poitiers | I. hard |
22.09.20 | q 1 | Dalma Galfi | Jana Fett | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Paris | Clay |
08.05.19 | 1st round | Dalma Galfi | Jana Fett | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Monzon | Hard |
07.10.17 | q 1 | Jana Fett | Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Linz | I. hard |
11.11.16 | 1/4 | Dalma Galfi | Jana Fett | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Tokyo | Hard |
01.07.14 | 1st round | Dalma Galfi | Jana Fett | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Dalma Galfi form & Jana Fett form
Dalma Galfi - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Jana Fett - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Celine Naef | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-611 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sarinova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | Taylor Townsend - walk over | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Marina Stakusic | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Madison Sieg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ariana Arseneault | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |