MATCH
23.05.18 | q 1 | Dalila Jakupovic | Eugenie Bouchard | 6-0, 2-1, - retired | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dalila Jakupovic | Eugenie Bouchard | |
1st SERVE % | 10/21 (48%) | 25/40 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 9/10 (90%) | 14/25 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/15 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/40 (58%) | 5/21 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 39/61 (64%) | 22/61 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Eugenie Bouchard | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Eugenie Bouchard | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Eugenie Bouchard | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Eugenie Bouchard | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalila Jakupovic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Eugenie Bouchard | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dalila Jakupovic vs. Eugenie Bouchard - head to head matches
23.05.18 | q 1 | Dalila Jakupovic | Eugenie Bouchard | 6-0, 2-1, Eugenie Bouchard - retired | match details | Paris | Clay |
Dalila Jakupovic form & Eugenie Bouchard form
Dalila Jakupovic - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Miriana Tona | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sejal Gopal Bhutada | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 4-6, 6-2, 6-70 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Carole Monnet | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-65, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, Himeno Sakatsume - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |
Eugenie Bouchard - last matches
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Hui | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 1-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-1, - Eugenie Bouchard - retired | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-1, 4-1, Sara Sorribes Tormo - retired | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 0-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Katie Volynets | - Eugenie Bouchard - walk over | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 0-0, - Eugenie Bouchard - retired | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.22 qual. | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |