Dabin Kim vs. Sang Hee Park 02.09.2016

Dabin Kim vs. Sang Hee Park 02.09.2016 - Yeongwol - compare

MATCH

02.09.161/4Dabin Kim Sang Hee Park 6-3, 6-4 Republic of Korea Yeongwol Hard

MATCH STATS

Dabin KimSang Hee Park
1st SERVE %34/60 (57%)49/70 (70%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON26/34 (76%)28/49 (57%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON15/26 (58%)11/21 (52%)
BREAK POINTS WON3/10 (30%)1/2 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON31/70 (44%)19/60 (32%)
TOTAL POINTS WON72/130 (55%)58/130 (45%)
DOUBLE FAULTS11
ACES30

MATCH STATS

6-4

Dabin Kim
Republic of Korea
02.01.97, 21 years




458
73
39437 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
17.10.95, 23 years




900
13
16331 $
Sang Hee Park
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Dabin Kim vs. Sang Hee Park - head to head matches

09.05.181st roundSang Hee ParkDabin Kim6-3, 6-4 match detailsRepublic of Korea Goyang Hard
02.09.161/4Dabin KimSang Hee Park6-3, 6-4 match detailsRepublic of Korea Yeongwol Hard
17.06.13q 1Dabin KimSang Hee Park6-1, 6-3 match detailsRepublic of Korea Gimcheon Hard

Dabin Kim - last matches

China Shenzhen - Hard
07.11.18
1st round
vs. Xin Yu Wang3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.11.18
qual.
vs. Junri Namigata0-6, 6-4, 2-6 lostmatch details
05.11.18
q 2
vs. Miharu Imanishi6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
04.11.18
q 1
vs. Jia Qi Kang7-64, 7-64 winmatch details
China Liuzhou - Hard
29.10.18
qual.
vs. Ji-Hee Choi6-2, 5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
29.10.18
q 2
vs. Ying Zhang6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
28.10.18
q 1
vs. Zheng Hua Xiao6-2, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
China Nanning - Hard
24.10.18
1st round
vs. Anhelina Kalinina3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
22.10.18
qual.
vs. Angelina Gabueva6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
21.10.18
q 2
vs. Ziyi Yang6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Seoul - Hard
15.09.18
q 1
vs. Arantxa Rus2-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
08.09.18
1/2
vs. So-Ra Lee5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
07.09.18
1/4
vs. Ying Zhang7-64, 6-4 winmatch details
06.09.18
2nd round
vs. Jin Yoo6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
05.09.18
1st round
vs. Nikita Uberoi6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Yeongwol - Hard
02.09.18
fin
vs. Sohyun Park7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
31.08.18
1/2
vs. Da Hye Kim Da Hye Kim - walk over winmatch details
31.08.18
1/4
vs. Angelina Gabueva6-74, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
30.08.18
2nd round
vs. Hyojung Yea6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
29.08.18
1st round
vs. Dabin Oh6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
Thailand Nonthaburi - Hard
15.08.18
2nd round
vs. Xin Yu Wang1-6, 1-3, - Dabin Kim - retiredlostmatch details
13.08.18
1st round
vs. Supapitch Kuearum6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Thailand Nonthaburi - Hard
09.08.18
1/4
vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli3-6, 7-63, 2-6 lostmatch details
08.08.18
2nd round
vs. Ling Zhang6-3, 4-6, 7-5 winmatch details
07.08.18
1st round
vs. Chihiro Muramatsu6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
05.08.18
qual.
vs. Mitsumi Kawasaki7-64, 6-3 winmatch details
04.08.18
q 1
vs. Supapitch Kuearum6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
Thailand Nonthaburi - Hard
16.07.18
1st round
vs. Yue Yuan4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
15.07.18
qual.
vs. Ching-Wen Hsu6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
14.07.18
q 1
vs. Pei Hsuan Chen6-2, 7-64 winmatch details

Sang Hee Park - last matches

Thailand Nonthaburi - Hard
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Hua-Chen Lee2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Thailand Nonthaburi - Hard
31.10.18
2nd round
vs. Se-Hyun Kim3-6, 6-4, 4-6 lostmatch details
30.10.18
1st round
vs. Cristina Adamescu6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Gimcheon - Hard
21.08.18
1st round
vs. Yeong Won Jeong2-1, - Sang Hee Park - retiredlostmatch details
Republic of Korea Gimcheon - Hard
18.08.18
1/2
vs. Yu Jin Ahn0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
16.08.18
1/4
vs. Se Jin Lee6-2, 5-2, Se Jin Lee - retiredwinmatch details
16.08.18
2nd round
vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
14.08.18
1st round
vs. Han Byeol Lee6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Daegu - Hard
19.06.18
qual.
vs. Chang Liu0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
18.06.18
q 2
vs. Haine Ogata6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Gyeongsan - Hard
14.06.18
2nd round
vs. Sunam Jeong4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
13.06.18
1st round
vs. Sinhee Kim6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Sangju - I. hard
05.06.18
qual.
vs. Subin Park4-5, - Sang Hee Park - retiredlostmatch details
04.06.18
q 2
vs. Hoyeon Nor6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Changwon - Hard
22.05.18
qual.
vs. Nadja Gilchrist4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
21.05.18
q 2
vs. Hyeran Yun6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
20.05.18
q 1
vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Incheon - Hard
14.05.18
q 2
vs. Dominique Schaefer4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.05.18
q 1
vs. Ryeong Gyeong Park6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Goyang - Hard
10.05.18
2nd round
vs. Ji-Hee Choi3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
09.05.18
1st round
vs. Dabin Kim6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Japan Nishi Tama - Hard
17.03.18
q 1
vs. Mayuka Aikawa6-2, 5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Japan Toyota - Hard
10.03.18
q 1
vs. Kisa Yoshioka1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
16.11.17
2nd round
vs. Clemence Fayol2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
14.11.17
1st round
vs. Dan Ni Wang6-3, 2-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
07.11.17
1st round
vs. Naomi Totka4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Seoul - Hard
16.09.17
q 1
vs. Na-Ri Kim3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Thailand Hua Hin - Hard
17.07.17
1st round
vs. Masa Jovanovic4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Thailand Hua Hin - Hard
09.07.17
1st round
vs. Nudnida Luangnam3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Republic of Korea Gimcheon - Hard
14.06.17
1st round
vs. Ji-Hee Choi3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
<