MATCH
31.08.17 | 2nd round | Dabin Kim | Jeongyun Lee | 6-1, 6-2 | Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Dabin Kim | Jeongyun Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 27/45 (60%) | 43/62 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 17/43 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/62 (61%) | 19/45 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
23.03.96, 28 years
23.03.96, 28 years
Dabin Kim vs. Jeongyun Lee - head to head matches
31.08.17 | 2nd round | Dabin Kim | Jeongyun Lee | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
Dabin Kim form & Jeongyun Lee form
Dabin Kim - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-77, 1-4, - Dabin Kim - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Heerae Im | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Milan Krish | 5-2, Milan Krish - retired | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ominahon Valihanova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Jeongyun Lee - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. You-Na Sul | 3-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Seon Young Um | 1-6, 7-63, 4-10 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Hanna Chang | 1-6, - Jeongyun Lee - retired | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 7-67 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Dabin Oh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Seo Yeon Park | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Mi Jin Kim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Hyojung Yea | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Satsuki Koike | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Mi Jeong Kwon | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.05.18 q 2 | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 3-6, 1-3, - Jeongyun Lee - retired | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Sol Hee Sim | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Ha-Young Ji | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. En Su Youn | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Mi Jeong Kwon | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Xiaoxi Zhao | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Ah Song | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 4-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Na-Young Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Iakovleva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Eunji Oh | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |