INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dabin Kim vs. Cherry Kim - head to head matches
30.08.22 | 1st round | Dabin Kim | Cherry Kim | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
22.05.17 | qual. | Dabin Kim | Cherry Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Goyang | Hard |
Dabin Kim form & Cherry Kim form
Dabin Kim - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 6-77, 1-4, - Dabin Kim - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Heerae Im | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, 6-1, 12-10 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Milan Krish | 5-2, Milan Krish - retired | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
15.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ominahon Valihanova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Cherry Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Seo Hyeon Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Han Hyeongju | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunchae Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gyuree Nam | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ye Eun Kim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Haram Kim | 2-6, 7-5, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Min Young Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Yugyeong Oh | 6-3, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sihyeong Cho | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Sara Milanese | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Zueva | 1-1, Kate Zueva - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Subin Park | 6-1, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Haram Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 7-63, 6-2 | match details |