MATCH
12.06.18 | qual. | Da Ye Kim | I-Hsuan Cho | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | Gyeongsan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Da Ye Kim | I-Hsuan Cho | |
1st SERVE % | 80/109 (73%) | 58/86 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/80 (58%) | 35/58 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/86 (44%) | 48/109 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 99/195 (51%) | 96/195 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Da Ye Kim | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Da Ye Kim | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
3-2 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
3-3 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Da Ye Kim | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Da Ye Kim | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Da Ye Kim | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Da Ye Kim | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Da Ye Kim | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Da Ye Kim | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Da Ye Kim | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Da Ye Kim | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Da Ye Kim | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Da Ye Kim | 3-3 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Da Ye Kim | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | I-Hsuan Cho | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Republic of Korea
20.05.99, 24 years
20.05.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Da Ye Kim vs. I-Hsuan Cho - head to head matches
12.06.18 | qual. | Da Ye Kim | I-Hsuan Cho | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Gyeongsan | Hard |
Da Ye Kim form & I-Hsuan Cho form
Da Ye Kim - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lorena Schaedel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Carolina Troiano | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lauryn Jacobs | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jieon Oh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liuyan An | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Soo Ha Jang | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Chaewon Whang | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Jiale Zhang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ye Eun Kim | 1-6, 6-1, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lim | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Elicia Kim | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-77, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Eun Bi Lee | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-4, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Eunji Oh | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eun Ji Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-0, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | match details |
I-Hsuan Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nao Phang Ziyi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-77, 1-4, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 5-1, Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 3-6, 0-1, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Peng Yu Lai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-76, 6-0, 10-8 | match details |