Italy
26.01.03, 21 years
26.01.03, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Cristina Pescucci vs. Chiara Grimm - head to head matches
22.01.20 | q 1 | Cristina Pescucci | Chiara Grimm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W15 Manacor | Hard |
Cristina Pescucci form & Chiara Grimm form
Cristina Pescucci - last matches
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Aino Alkio | 2-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emilie Elde | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-75, 6-1, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.22 q 1 | vs. Chao-Yi Wang | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 q 2 | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Chiara Grimm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |
Chiara Grimm - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Pescucci | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-75, 0-1, - Chiara Grimm - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Teliana Pereira | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Julia Lohoff | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Gemovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alina Silich | 6-78, 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.06.19 qual. | vs. Nikola Breckova | 1-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Selin Ovunc | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sofia Haydee Nicolini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | - Chiara Grimm - walk over | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.01.19 qual. | vs. Aylin Abdioglu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |