INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cristina Bucsa vs. Gabriela Horackova - head to head matches
13.10.19 | q 2 | Cristina Bucsa | Gabriela Horackova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W25 Seville | Clay |
Cristina Bucsa form & Gabriela Horackova form
Cristina Bucsa - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 5-7, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ena Koike | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tahlia Kokkinis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Gabriela Horackova - last matches
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-79, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Sanchez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zoe Kruger | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Andreea Velcea | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Nova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details |